Rancho Tia Irene Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 4.3 km from Morro do Chapeu Mountain Peak, the 2-room Rancho Tia Irene Villa Capitolio is suitable for 10 guests and provides an outdoor swimming pool for additional relaxation. Located around 10 minutes by car from Lago de Furnas, the 4-bedroom and 4-bathroom villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.
Also, this property is within 6 km of Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao and 3.6 km from Cachoeira Ambrosio.
Rancho Tia Irene Villa offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as the views of the lake. The Capitolio accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
The holiday home has an equipped kitchen provided with amenities, such as kitchenware for self-catering.
- Local attractions
- Saraiva Adventure4.7 km
- Cachoeira Morro Chapeu4 km
- Mirante das Escarpas3.1 km
- Hud's Lounge Escarpas do Lago1.8 km
- Morro do Chapeu4.3 km
- Capeloinha de Nossa Senhora Aparecida1.3 km
- Capelinha de Escarpas1.6 km
- Cachoeira Ambrosio3.6 km
- Lago de Furnas4.8 km
- Bairro Nossa Senhora Aparecida4.9 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Rancho Tia Irene Villa?
Guests of Rancho Tia Irene Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
Is pool available at Rancho Tia Irene Villa?
Yes, guests of Rancho Tia Irene Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Rancho Tia Irene Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capitolio include Cachoeira Ambrosio and Lago de Furnas, which are situated 3.6 and 4.8 km from Rancho Tia Irene Villa respectively. Additionally, Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao (6 km) is also recommended for a visit.